Chauffeured transfers in Duisburg · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Duisburg with the fare shown first
Duisburg arranges pre-booked transfers in Duisburg (Germany). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in EUR and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in EUR, no surprises on arrival
- 30 destinations in Duisburg, each with its page
- Florence-Nightingale-Krankenhausfrom €29.1614 min
- BG Klinikum Duisburg gGmbHfrom €52.6721 min
- Sechs-Seen-Plattefrom €56.7023 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Duisburg requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Duisburg and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
30
destinations in Duisburg
€16.50
the cheapest route
14 min
Flughafen Düsseldorf → Florence-Nightingale-Krankenhaus
Prices by route
Guide prices in Duisburg, in EUR. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Flughafen Düsseldorf → Florence-Nightingale-Krankenhaus7.4 km · 14 min€29.16from
- Flughafen Düsseldorf → BG Klinikum Duisburg gGmbH18.3 km · 21 min€52.67from
- Flughafen Düsseldorf → Sechs-Seen-Platte20 km · 23 min€56.70from
- Flughafen Düsseldorf → Helios St. Anna Klinik Duisburg21.7 km · 21 min€59.13from
- Flughafen Düsseldorf → Sana Kliniken Duisburg22.3 km · 23 min€61.07from
- Flughafen Düsseldorf → Tiger & Turtle - Magic Mountain23.5 km · 23 min€63.35from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flughafen Düsseldorf → Florence-Nightingale-Krankenhaus | 7.4 km | 14 min | €29.16 | See details |
| Flughafen Düsseldorf → BG Klinikum Duisburg gGmbH | 18.3 km | 21 min | €52.67 | See details |
| Flughafen Düsseldorf → Sechs-Seen-Platte | 20 km | 23 min | €56.70 | See details |
| Flughafen Düsseldorf → Helios St. Anna Klinik Duisburg | 21.7 km | 21 min | €59.13 | See details |
| Flughafen Düsseldorf → Sana Kliniken Duisburg | 22.3 km | 23 min | €61.07 | See details |
| Flughafen Düsseldorf → Tiger & Turtle - Magic Mountain | 23.5 km | 23 min | €63.35 | See details |
Within Duisburg
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in Duisburg, at the same fixed price.
- BG Klinikum Duisburg gGmbH → Helios St. Anna Klinik Duisburg4 km · 11 min€16.50from
- BG Klinikum Duisburg gGmbH → Florence-Nightingale-Krankenhaus10.9 km · 19 min€32.81from
- BG Klinikum Duisburg gGmbH → Evangelisches Krankenhaus Duisburg-Nord16.9 km · 18 min€43.81from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BG Klinikum Duisburg gGmbH → Helios St. Anna Klinik Duisburg | 4 km | 11 min | €16.50 | See details |
| BG Klinikum Duisburg gGmbH → Florence-Nightingale-Krankenhaus | 10.9 km | 19 min | €32.81 | See details |
| BG Klinikum Duisburg gGmbH → Evangelisches Krankenhaus Duisburg-Nord | 16.9 km | 18 min | €43.81 | See details |
Where we take you in Duisburg
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Flughafen Düsseldorf
from €29.16Airport
Flughafenstraße 105, 40474 Düsseldorf
See prices and book →Flughafen Weeze - Flughafen Niederrhein GmbH
from €122.80Airport
Flughafen-Ring 1, 47652 Weeze
See prices and book →BG Klinikum Duisburg gGmbH
from €16.50Hospital
Großenbaumer Allee 250, 47249 Duisburg Süd
See prices and book →Evangelisches Krankenhaus Duisburg-Nord
from €43.81Hospital
Fahrner Str. 133, 47169 Duisburg
See prices and book →Florence-Nightingale-Krankenhaus
from €29.16Hospital
Kreuzbergstraße 79, 40489 Düsseldorf-Stadtbezirk 5
See prices and book →Helios St. Anna Klinik Duisburg
from €16.50Hospital
Albertus-Magnus-Straße 33, 47259 Duisburg
See prices and book →Helios St. Johannes Klinik Duisburg
from €79.79Hospital
Dieselstraße 185, 47166 Duisburg
See prices and book →Knappschaft Kliniken Bottrop
from €96.42Hospital
Osterfelder Str. 157, 46242 Bottrop
See prices and book →Sana Kliniken Duisburg
from €61.07Hospital
Zu den Rehwiesen 9, 47055 Duisburg
See prices and book →Stiftung Krankenhaus Bethanien Moers
from €103.32Hospital
Bethanienstraße 21, 47441 Moers
See prices and book →Campanile Duisburg City
from €69.51Hotel
Unterstraße 24, 47051 Duisburg
See prices and book →elaya hotel oberhausen
from €85.00Hotel
Paul-Reusch-Straße 38, 46045 Oberhausen
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Duisburg?
In Duisburg and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Duisburg centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in EUR before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
How to book a ride in DuisburgDrive with Duisburg in Duisburg
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Duisburg?
The fare in EUR comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Duisburg?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Duisburg?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Duisburg, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car